Invited speakers

Irina Antonova
(Rzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
"Graphene based field effect transistors for various applications: approaches for engineering"

Denis Bandurin
(The University of Manchester, UK)
"High Electron Mobility, Quantum Hall Effect and Anomalous Optical Response in Atomically Thin InSe"

Vasiliy Bel'kov
(Ioffe Institute, St.-Petersburg, Russia)
"Terahertz Radiation Induced Photocurrents in Topological Insulators"

Lyubuov Bulusheva
(Nikolaev Institute of Inorganic Chemistry, SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
"Carbon nanotube filling by inorganic compounds"

Leonid Chernozatonskii
(Emmanuel Institute of Biochemical Physics, RAS, Moscow)
"Graphene in heterostructures: optoelectronic properties and applications"

Andrei Eliseev
(M. V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia)
"Doping of Single-Walled Carbon Nanotubes by Encapsulation of Inorganic Compounds"

Konstantin Eltsov
(A.M. Prokhorov General Physics Institute, RAS, Moscow, Russia)
"Synthesis of intrinsic and N-doped monocrystalline graphenes on Ni(111)"

Georgy Fedorov
(National Research Center "Kurchatov Institute", Moscow, Russia)
"Graphene-based nanostructures for detecting terahertz radiation"

Mikhail Glazov
(Ioffe Institute, St.-Petersburg, Russia)
"Nonlinear optics of excitons in transition metal dichalcogenides monolayers"

Boris Gorshunov
(A.M. Prokhorov General Physics Institute RAS, Moscow, Russia)
"Charge Transport in carbon Nanotube Films Studied by Terahertz Spectroscopy"

Alexander Grüneis
(University of Cologne, Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany)
"Electronic and optical properties of lithium doped graphene nanoribbons"

Tawfique Hasan
(University of Cambridge, UK)
"Using solvents for composites, functional inks and soft lithography patterns of 2D materials"

Maoshuai He
(Shandong University of Science and Technology, China)
"Key Roles of Carbon Concentration in Nucleating and Growing Single-Walled Carbon Nanotubes"

Andrey Khlobystov
(School of Chemistry, University of Nottingham, UK)
"Carbon Nanotubes as Nanoreactors: Synthesis & Analysis of Low-Dimensional Materials"

Kuniaki Konishi
(IPST, University of Tokyo, Japan)
"Circular polarization control with metallic artificial structures"

Vojislav Krstić
(Department of Physics, Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg (FAU), Germany)
"Local Electronic Confinement in Covalent Graphene Derivatives and its Impact on the Corresponding Raman Response"

Vladimir Kuznetsov
(Boreskov Institute of Catalysis SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
"Oxide matrix composites containing carbon nanotubes"

Polina Kuzhir
(Research Institute for Nuclear Problems of Belarusian State University)
"Fully carbon microwave absorbers: thin vs light"

Young Hee Lee
(Sungkyunkwan University, Suwon, Korea)
"Exciton dynamics in van der Waals materials"

Yan Li
(Peking University, China)
"Chirality-Specific Synthesis and Spectroscopic Characterization of Single-Walled Carbon Nanotubes"

Der-Jang Liaw
National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taipei (Taiwan)
"Carbon Related Polymeric Nanomaterials for Photonics and Optoelectronics Applications"

Huaping Liu
(Beijing National Laboratory for Condensed Matter Physics, China)
"Production and Application of Multifunctional Carbon Nanotube Electronic Ink"

Larry Luer
(Instituto Madrileño de Estudios Avanzados. Madrid, Spain)
"Charge dynamics in SWNT-polymer blends for photovoltaics: from charge generation to extraction"

Elena Mishina
(Moscow Technological University (MIREA), Russia)
"Optical charcterization and kinetics of photoinduced carriers of 2D transition metal dichalcogenides"

Tatiana Murzina
(Department of Physics, M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia)
"Nonlinear optical effects in organic microstructures"

Albert Nasibulin
(Skoltech, Moscow, Russia)
"Enhancing the conductivity of single-walled carbon nanotubes films"

Alexander Okotrub
(Nikolaev Institute of Inorganic Chemistry, SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
"Gas sensors and micro-supercapacitors based on fluorinated graphene films"

Stephen Purcell
(Institut Lumière Matière, Université Claude Bernard Lyon, UMR CNRS, France)
"Optical Excitation of Semiconducting Field Emission Cathodes"

Dmitrii Rybkovskiy
(Southern Federal University, Rostov-on-Don, Russia)
"Phonon contribution to electrical resistance of acceptor-doped single-wall carbon nanotubes assembled into transparent films"

Svetlana Smagulova
(North-Eastern Federal University, Yakutsk, Russia)
"Study of optical, fluorescent and sensing properties of graphene oxide films"

Sergey Tarasenko
(Ioffe Institute, St.-Petersburg, St.-Petersburg, Russia)
"Structure and Spin Dynamics of Si-Vacancies in SiC"

Oleg Tereshchenko
(Rzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics, SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
"Electronic and spin structure of Bi-graphene-like system"

Dmitriy Usachov
(St.-Petersburg State University, Russia)
"Synthesis and characterization of single-layer graphene"

Lada Yashina
(Department of Chemistry, M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia)
"Surface modification, stability and spin polarization of excited electrons in tetradymite topological insulators"